CONTACT US
GIVING
Home
Homepage
Address Book
About
About
Who are Baptists?
Vision and Values
President
General Secretary
Our structure
Baptist Assembly
Governance
Praying Together
Ministerial Rules Consultation
Home Mission
Ministry
Mission
Project Violet
Other Baptist Groups
Children, Young people and Families
Young Adults
Safeguarding
Larger Churches Network
Smaller Churches
Online Directory
Latest Updates
Latest Updates
Latest
Events
Ukraine
Beacons of Prayer
Together magazine
Social Media
YouTube videos
The Baptist Times
The Baptist Times
Latest News
Features
Opinions / Reflections
Reviews
Baptists Together magazine articles
Jobs
Letters
Baptisms
Obituaries
Archive
Write for the Baptist Times
Resources
Resources
Resources and Guidelines
Video, Webinar and Podcast Library
Home Mission
Online Shop
Contact Us
Contact Us
Banner Image:
Baptist-Times-banner-2000x370-
Template Mode:
Baptist Times
Site Search
The Baptist Union
>
The Baptist Times
>
Baptisms
>
Record of Baptisms
> Baptisms in 2019
Post
Tweet
Baptisms in 2019
6 January
Hope Baptist Church, Bridgend, Mid Glam: 6
Oxlow Lane Baptist Church, Dagenham: 3
Selsdon Baptist Church, Croydon: Binta Jalloh
13 January
Arundel Baptist Church, Sussex: Joan Philips
20 January
Four Oaks Baptist Church, Sutton Coldfield: Jess Shuttleworth, Beth Brown, Hanne Caird, Nicci Wilks, Dawn Law, Romele Ezra and Diane Redfern
Oldham Baptist Church, Greater Manchester: Alex Wheeler
27 January
Centenary Baptist Church, Cambridgeshire: Nicole Humphrey
Hereford Baptist Church, Herefordshire: Matthew Parfitt, Lewis Pember, Sarah Bayliss, Ella Burrell
Redhill Baptist Church, Surrey: Alina Babos, Marissa Anderson
3 February
London Road Baptist Church, Lowestoft: Onaway Irwin and Olivia Milburn
Swarcliffe Streams Baptist Church, Leeds: Sophie Jubb, Grant Jubb and Alex Nkoroi
10 February
Grenfell Baptist Chruch, Birmingham: Martin Cross
Holmer Green Baptist Church, High Wycombe: Bethany Morriss
New Milton Baptist Church, Hampshire: Dean Roberts and Rotjanart Roberts
Upton Vale Baptist Church, Torquay: Caroline Barker, Tobias Repper & Simon Miller
17 February
Greenfield Baptist Church, Llanelli: Lisa Isaac and Tomos Whelton
Victoria Park Baptist Church, Bristol: Mark Brinkman, Lauren Hicks, Claire Elson
24 February
3 March
Hope Baptist Church, Gilwern: Mike, Karen, Kath, Ann, Maggs, and Hilda
10 March
Aston Clinton Baptist Church, Aylesbury: Kieran Batt and Anu Akin
Highams Park Baptist Church, London: Elise Burke, Helen Savage
24 March
Centenary Baptist Church, Cambridgeshire: Karen Griggs and Craig Worley
Wokingham Baptist Church, Berkshire: Elizabeth Freeney, Savannah Cook, Andrew Brown
31 March
7 April
Ebenezer Baptist Church, Scarborough: Mark and Christine Stevens
14 April
Blaby Baptist Church, Leicestershire: Jon Riley and Laura Ridley
Great Ashby Community Church, Herts: Charis Jennings & Chris Beak
21 April
Bethel Baptist Church, Cardiff: James Evans
Biggleswade Baptist Church, Beds: Mark Russell, Bummy Famimi
Dagenham Baptist Church, E London: Pamela Dicko and Francesca Akyriem
Didcot Baptist Church, Oxfordshire: Jennie Lockett
Earls Hall Baptist Church, Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex: Paul Goff, Adam Goff, Samuel Needs, Logan Needs and Tina Walton
Friar Lane & Braunston Baptist Church, Leicester: Gemma Gurney
Grange Baptist Church, Birkenhead: David Bennett, Ewen Sim and Arash
Lymm Baptist Church, Cheshire: Gill Rogers
Maidstone Baptist Church, Kent: Helen Jones
Moriah Baptist Church, Risca: Jared Pitt
Nansen Road Baptist Church, Ipswich: Colm Lynch
New North Road Baptist Church Huddersfield: Ashkan, Atena, Ahmad, Heidar
Newport Pagnell Baptist Church, Bucks: Karen Evans, Gail-Melissa Frost, Anne-Marie Luxon, Miriam Mwanga and Ben Stanford
Oldham Baptist Church, Great Manchester Dita, Ari, Mo and Sammy
Pinchbeck Baptist Church, Lincs: Monica Goodman, Sarah Fell, Mark Bennett
QE Park Baptist Church, Guildford: Emma Mole, Rachel Whiting, Jess Pelham and James Whiting
Selsdon Baptist Church, Croydon: Ufouma Obodo, Deborah Ossai, Roy Ussher, Martin Wright
Sidcup Baptist Church, Kent: James Amos Thompson and Mia Lind
West End Baptist Church, Westbury, Wilts: Zoe McManus
28 April
Clayton Baptist Church, Bradford: Kat Davidson
Ross Baptist Church, Ross-on-Wye: Lucy, and Kimberley
Wallington Baptist Church, Greater London: Sylvester and Rhoda Igene
5 May
Redhill Baptist Church, Surrey: Joanna Chinn, Vishal Chawla
12 May
Little Leigh Baptist Church, Northwich: Carole Hook and Howard Welsby
London Road Baptist Church, Lowestoft: Louise Mould, Laurence Smith, Adam Brennen
Moriah Baptist Church, Risca: Stephanie Harbourne
Oakes Baptist Church, Huddersfield: Behi
Spalding Baptist Church, Lincs: Phil Clay, Jenny Clarke and Sue Holdsworth
19 May
26 May
2 June
Grays Baptist Church, Essex: Ebi Ere, Faith Johnston, Phoebe Boakye-Yiadom and Shantisha Pande
Haddenham cum Dinton Baptist Church, Aylesbury, Bucks: Katherine Robson and Tim Chowns
9 June
Belle Vue Baptist Church, Southend: Adrian Smith
Biggleswade Baptist Church, Bedfordshire: Bradley Pyne
Emmanuel Baptist Church, Hounslow: Hannah Crabtree, Seyed Hosseini, Yemi Odunewu, Ayokunle Okuboyejo, Eniola Okuboyejo
Lymm Baptist Church, Cheshire: Grace Brown
Moortown Baptist Church, Leeds: Mirabel
New Milton Baptist Church, Hampshire: Glenda Truscott
Rushmere Baptist Church, Ipswich: Randy Akam, John Ford
West Malling Baptist Church, Kent: Mick Abrahams; Jim Davis; Jo Playfoot
16 June
Leigh Baptist Church, Lancashire: Giulia Elena Kelemen
London Road Baptist Church, Lowestoft: Laura Hussein, Amy Rutherford, Claire Frampton
Salem Baptist Church, Barry, Vale of Glamorgan: Catrin Harrhy, Jay Straight and Andrew Emery
St Austell Baptist Church, Cornwall: Joshua Lawry, Sean Williams, Kaitlyn Lock, Alfie Huthnance, Dylan Spring and Eva Baker
23 June
Charlton Kings Baptist Church Cheltenham: Hettie Hutchinson, Simeon Elliott
Cutgate Baptist Church, Lancashire: Mariella, Dianne
Darkhouse Baptist Church, Coseley, West Midlands: Helen Humphries
Northchurch Baptist Church, Berkhamsted: Gillian, Anna, Joe, Clinton and Karen
Ross Baptist Church, Ross-on-Wye: Colin, Mary
30 June
St Helens Baptist Church, Merseyside: Kelly Gill, Susan Antrobus, Hayley Ashton, Majid Azimzadegan, Phil Bond, Karen Bond, Phil Armson, Matilde Pachecgo
7 July
Selsdon Baptist Church, London: David Ossai and Amy Davidson
Whitley Bay Baptist Church: Joel Hawksworth & Sim Sayer
14 July
Salem Baptist Church, Barry, Vale of Glamorgan: Jen Rowlands
Wellspring, Wirksworth, Derbyshire: Tillie Palfreyman
West Cliff Baptist Church, Bournemouth: Della David, Peter Hole, Keith Barkway & Antoine Vrillon
West Wickham & Shirley Baptist Church, Croydon, London: Daphne Taylor, Alice McCulloch, Kiki Jenmi
21 July
Cinderford Baptist Church, Gloucestershire: Lynne Roberts, Kath Deane and Josephine Halliday
Clayton Baptist Church, Clayton, Bradford: James S
London Road Baptist Church, Lowestoft, Suffolk: George Rough
4 August
Biggleswade Baptist Church, Bedfordshire: Jensen Twiss
18 August
Park Baptist Church, Great Yarmouth: Peter Chapman
Rushmere Baptist Church, Ipswich: Gary Rutter
1 September
Richmond Road Baptist Church, Pontnewydd, South Wales: Dalia Samad
Well Street United Church, Buckingham: Rachael Brazell
8 September
Ampthill Baptist Church, Beds: Martha Spencer
Rodbourne Cheney Baptist Church, Swindon: Rachel Bulley and Carl Egonu
Rushmere Baptist Church, Ipswich: Helen Kersey
15 September
London Road Baptist Church, Lowestoft, Suffolk: Fox Tucker
Moortown Baptist Church, Leeds: Rochelle Peter
29 September
Maidstone Baptist Church, Kent: Keith Haslam, Tony, Obeda Menshi
Northchurch Baptist Church, Hertfordshire: Dan, Abi, Emily and Nathan
6 October
Hope Baptist Church, Stourbridge: Hedi, Hassan, Caitlin
13 October
Maidstone Baptist Church, Kent: Nathan Jeche
20 October
St Andrews Baptist Church, Bletchley: Anne Brown, Kathryn Myers and Rebekah Abraham
3 November
Ashurst Drive Baptist Church, Ilford Essex: Eastman Barrett, Julie Sudhakar, Jeyaprakash Jebapandian, Jeba Jebaraj
Well Street United Church, Buckingham: Princess Owusu
10 November
Ross Baptist Church, Ross-on-Wye: Edward
17 November
Dereham Baptist Church, Norfolk: Gary Register
Greenfield Baptist Church, Llanelli: Lynda Davies, Howard Rogers, Tom McDonald
High Street Baptist Church, Tring: David N
Hutton & Shenfield Union Church, Brentwood: Alan Brimelow
Market Harborough Baptist Church, Leicestershire: Janice Hubery
West Malling Baptist Church, Kent: Della Hope
24 November
Hertford Baptist Church, Herts: Rebecca Petts
St Andrews Baptist Church, Bletchley: Maryanne Brobey, Emma Coussens, Gillian Martin, Kelvin Attipoe and Jason Attipoe
1 December
8 December
Laird Street Baptist Church, Birkenhead: Annie and Geoff Abbott, Victoria Barrett
15 December
Amesbury Baptist Church, Wiltshire: Richard Thorpe
28 December
Dereham Baptist Church, Norfolk: Ricardo Emanuel Cardinal, Bernardo, Bruno Alberto Mendes, Teixeira da Fonseca, Maria do ceu Ferreira dos, Anjos Mendes
29 December
Dereham Baptist Church, Norfolk: Kelly Pawsey and Steve Hook
Newport Pagnell Baptist Church, Bucks: Corey Frosts
Post
Tweet
Baptisms in 2020
Baptisms in 2020
Read more
Baptisms in 2019
Baptisms in 2019
Read more
Baptisms in 2018
Baptisms in 2018
Read more
Baptisms in 2017
Baptisms in 2017
Read more
Baptisms in 2016
Baptisms in 2016
Read more
Baptisms in 2015
Baptisms notified in 2015
Read more
Baptisms
Record of Baptisms
Baptisms in 2020
Posted:
15/01/2020
Baptisms in 2018
Posted:
05/01/2018
Baptisms in 2017
Posted:
01/01/2017
Baptisms in 2016
Posted:
06/01/2016
Baptisms in 2015
Posted:
30/01/2015
Baptisms in 2014
Posted:
23/01/2014
Record of Baptisms
Posted:
29/10/2013
Baptisms in 2013
Posted:
04/09/2013
Baptisms in 2012
Posted:
31/12/2012
Login