.
Sections
Baptisms
header bar gradient

Baptisms in 2018  



23 December

  • Burwell Baptist Church, Cambridgeshire: Eunice McCrory 



9 December

  • HBC Chester: Anna Swinnerton



2 December

  • Ampthill Baptist Church, Bedfordshire: Joe Bowyer and Stuart Kouwenberg
  • Bilston Baptist Church, West Midlands: Stelian and Aliz Mirghes
  • Tilehouse Street Baptist Church, Hitchin: Paul Chamberlain


25 November

  • Chipping Norton Baptist Church, Oxfordshire: Emma Taylor
  • Maidstone Baptist Church, Kent: Rachel Flemons, Charlotte Flemons, Claire Banfield, Caitlin Banfield, Fraser Reid, Chloe Driver
  • Margate Baptist Church, Kent: Carrie-Anne Gibbons


18 November
 
  • Millom Baptist Church, Cumbria: Mary Ellwood and Mariann Dawson (mother and daughter)
  • Oakes Baptist Church, Huddersfield: Sarah Clements-Jewery
  • Ross Baptist Church, Rose-on-Wye: 4
  • Sandy Baptist church Bedfordshire: David Snell




28 October

  • Dagenham Baptist Church, London: Lalitha Wakwella Kankanamge and Charlotte Laryea



21 October 

  • Greenfield Baptist Church, Llanelli: Licolle Griffiths



14 October

  • Alton Baptist Church, Hampshire: Andy Green
  • Bishop's Stortford Baptist Church, Herts: Rachel Bintley, Isabella Benvenutto, Katie Delano
  • Heanor Baptist Church, Derby: Mark Bailey
  • Lawrence Saunders Road Baptist Church, Coventry: Akosua Offei and Sabina Marsh
  • London Road Baptist Church, Lowestoft, Suffolk: Dean Pierpoint



7 October

  • Earls Hall Baptist Church, Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex: Jamie Dennis


30 September

  • Charnwood Road Baptist Church, Shepshed, Leicestershire: Klara Hesling
  • Rowley Baptist Church, Consett, County Durham: Adam Pearson and Carol O'Donnell



23 September 

  • 57 West, Southend, Essex: Jay and Paul
  • Dover Baptist Church, Kent: Sally Rendle, Ruth O'Meara
  • Sidley Baptist Church, Bexhill-on-Sea, East Sussex: Robin Butler 


16 September

  • Longhope Baptist Church, Gloucestershire: Gina, Alison, and Gareth
  • The Baptist Church, Kilmington, Devon: George Eliza Tulloch



9 September

  • Ilkley Baptist Church, Yorkshire: Ann Holdsworth and Gaby Nieland
  • Kidlington Baptist Church, Oxfordshire: Kiana, Shahriar and Amir 
  • Newport Pagnell Baptist Church, Bucks: Helena Bloomfield and James Winship
  • Rosebery Park Baptist Church, Bournemouth, John Dobson
  • Salisbury Road Baptist Church, Plymouth: Heidi Steer and Sarah Gregory-Goord



2 September 

  • Margate Baptist Church, Kent: Maggie Vandamme
  • Stamford Free Church, Lincolnshire: Clary Chapman
  • West Bridgford Baptist Church, Nottingham: Henry Bright



19 August

  • Ebenezer Baptist Church, Scarborough: Martin Plowman and Joan Plowman
  • Matson Baptist Church, Gloucester: Hannah Baldwin, Michelle Polkinghorne, Abigail Baldwin, Sharon Price


12 August
 
  • Ampthill Baptist Church, Beds: Ben Bishop
  • London Road Baptist Church, Lowestoft, Suffolk: Lorraine Pierpoint and Deborah Adams


5 August 

  • St Peters Baptist Church, Broadstairs: Margaret Milgate


29 July

  • Colchester Baptist Church, Essex: Tony Horne, Christine Frost, Lizzie Chingati-Phiri. From The church's Nepali congregation: Man Limbu, Harimaya Limbu, Samir Rai, Sareena Garbuja, Alex Pun, Atal Rai, Edric Limbu
  • Panshanger Church, Welwyn Garden City: Santhiya, Dev, Latish, Jane and Nikki


15 July

  • Margate Baptist Church, Kent: Mike Lee
  • Upton Vale Baptist Church, Torquay: Naomi Derschum


8 July

  • St Austell Baptist Church, Cornwall: Ashleigh Bishop, Helen Ardargh and Eddie Bates
  • Theydon Bois Baptist Church, Essex: Graham and Harriett



1 July

  • Church from Scratch, Southend, Essex: Christina, Tim and Tony
  • Clare Baptist Church, Suffolk: Alban Smith-Adams, Daisy Robson-Baillie, Christopher Hastings
  • Delves Baptist Community Church, Walsall: Jessica Perks
  • Morton New Day Baptist Church, Bourne, Lincs: John & Maureen Edenbrow



24 June

  • Barton Baptist Church, Torquay: Amanda Walsh
  • Didcot Baptist Church, Oxfordshire: Joshua Macdonald (known as Josh) 
  • Wetherby Baptist Church, Yorkshire: Flora Nelson


17 June

  • Quorn Baptist Church, Leicestershire: Jak Miller; Consuela Sopronyi, Ruth Smith



10 June

  • Butt Lane Baptist Church, Staffordshire: Dr Sorin Dino Chelemen
  • Charnwood Road baptist Church, Shepshed, Leics; Colin Stinchcomb
  • HBC Chester: Mel Craig 
  • Upton Vale Baptist Church, Torquay: Charlie Payne, Lucy Vernon, Mariana Loukova and Stuart Full


9 June
  • 57 West, Southend: Kelly


3 June
  • Halstead Baptist Church, Essex: Joey Whittle
  • Victoria Park Baptist Church, Bristol: Dave Wolland, Amy Rowe, Margaret Thrush 


27 May

  • Chester Street Baptist Church, Wrexham: Suresh and Priya
  • Hillhead Baptist Church, Glasgow: E, A, E, A and S
  • Kensington Baptist Church, Brecon: Misha Pederson


20 May

  • Oldham Baptist Church, Greater Manchester: Mike and Faith 
  • Stalham Baptist Church, Norfolk: Nancy King
  • Vine Baptist Church, Sevenoaks, Kent: David and Sarah Wheeler



13 May

  • Ampthill Baptist Church, Bedfordshire: Marilyn Smith and Ellie Moore
  • Hanbury Hill (Hope) Baptist Church, Stourbridge, West Midlands: Gary Ratcliffe and Marcus Robb 
  • HBC Chester: Rick Malcolm 
  • Warley Baptist Church, West Midlands: Samantha Steatham


6 May

  • Colchester Baptist Church, Essex: Lizzie Chingati-Phiri
  • Lymm Baptist Church, Cheshire: Andreea Mate, Ryan Morter

 


22 April 

  • Bilston Baptist Church, West Midlands: Keith and Linda Bowen 
  • Emmanuel Baptist Church, Netherton: Kevin and Stephan Dowd, Joanne Borrows
  • Green Lane Baptist Church, Walsall: Jess Timmis
  • Rushmere Baptist Church, Suffolk: Kira Hunting




15 April

  • Greenfield Baptist Church, Llanelli: Craig Lewis




8 April

  • 57 West, Southend: Geraldine Field
  • Cranham Baptist Church, Essex: Karen Whitaker
  • HBC Chester: Adam Hewlett, Ian Miller
  • Newport Pagnell Baptist Church, Bucks: Megan Beaney, Colin Berry, Rosemary Bridge and Andy Hall
  • Norbury Baptist Church, London: Ama Amoakoah, Jenny Salmon



1 April

  • Abingdon Baptist Church, Oxfordshire: Lesley Austen
  • Ashurst Drive Baptist Church, Ilford, Essex: Seyi (Ollie) Okeniyi, Cedar Balogun
  • Bedworth Baptist Church, Warwickshire: Norman Baxter 
  • Birchington Baptist Church, Kent: Maddy Spanner, M Ahmed, Julie Letley and Phil Letley
  • Colchester Baptist Church, Essex: Christine Frost, Tony Horne
  • Dagenham Baptist Church, Essex: June Hayday and Michael Wear
  • Didcot Baptist Church, Oxfordshire: Nadia Lear, Sandie White, Evelyn Bachuo, Veronica Marriott
  • Ebenezer Abertillery Baptist Church, Gwent: Gethin Teague
  • Fleet Baptist Church, Hampshire: Tom Blackwell, Emma Bookham, Ben Fisher, Reuben Overton, Rachel Scott, Beloved (Tobi) Ige-Dasilva
  • Hertford Baptist Church, Herts: Luke Davis
  • London Network Church: Natasha Minter
  • London Road Baptist Church, Suffolk: Ellen Paraire, Jake Lakey, Lorraine Pierpoint, Deborah Adams
  • Smethwick Baptist Church, West Midlands: Myrtle Simpson
  • Stalham Baptist Church, Norfolk: Elaine Smith and Victoria Nicholson
  • Tunbridge Wells Baptist Church, Kent: Solomon Nmadu and Warren Pope
  • Underhill Baptist Church, Barnet: Nana Opoku, Arlindo Santos
  • Upton Baptist Church, Worcestershire: Catherine (Cat) Jackson
  • Winchester Baptist Church, Hampshire: Josie Allenson, Polly Allenson, Adrienne Hurley



25 March

  • 57 West, Southend: Brenda, Joanne, Miguel, Dave
  • Melton Mowbray Baptist Church, Leicestershire: Angi Thomas, Janice Kubacki, Jessica Biggs, Liz Foulston, Beth Frith, Elizabeth Ashton, Jessica Beaumont and Maddie Wrath
  • South Ashford Baptist Church, Kent: Adam Finnis and Julia Finnis
  • Wallingford Baptist Church, Oxfordshire: Catherine Weaver, Steve and Angie Walton



18 March 

  • Immanuel Baptist Church, Southsea: Paul Watson
  • Selsdon Baptist Church, London: Euan Hamilton and Susan Nakalema
  • Swaythling Baptist Church, Southampton: Theoni Myerscough-Jackopson



4 March 

  • Tabernacle Baptist Church, Penarth: Oliver Johnson, Nicole Yarwood



25 February

  • Battle Baptist Church, Sussex: Kellie Knott
  • Grays Baptist Church, Essex: Jordan Birch, Christine Davies, Tyrese Thomas
  • Hanbury Hill (Hope) Baptist Church, Stourbridge: Debbie Southall, Pauline Cooper and David Cooper


18 February

  • Yardley Wood Baptist Church, Birmingham, Andy McLaren and Mike Scott



11 February 

  • 57 West, Southend: Barry Newton
  • HBC Chester: Lucy Bradburn


4 February 
 
  • Fleet Baptist Church, Hampshire: Ryan Yeboah


28 January

  • Battle Baptist Church, East Sussex: Ethan Phillips 
  • Long Eaton Baptist Church, Nottingham: Linda Jones
  • Lymm Baptist Church, Cheshire: James Barrell
  • Norbury Baptist Church, London: Eddie Cambell, Kevin Harriot
  • Theydon Bois Baptist Church, Epping: Gillian Jones, Emily Pilavachi and Matthew Eggert.
  • West Wickham & Shirley Baptist Church, Croydon: Kathryn Horncastle



21 January

  • Tilehouse Street Baptist Church, Hitchin: Kath Melot 
  • St Andrews Baptist Church, Bletchley: Helen Whitby



14 January

  • Berkhamsted Baptist Church, Hertfordshire: Veena Terry
  • Long Buckby & Brington, Northampton: Phoebe Attridge; Natalie Chapman
  • Tyndale Baptist Church, Reading: Linda Fontaine, Patricia Taylor, Linda Phini, Nicusur Papan, Valentin Motoloi, Carol Marlow, Elvis Stan


7 January  

  • Amesbury Baptist Church, Wiltshire: Jenny Dunne
  • Billericay Baptist Church, Essex:  Joyce Thein and Rebecca Miller
  • High Street Baptist Church, Tring, Herts: Emma Cowley
  • Tilehouse Street Baptist Church, Hitchin: Kath Melot